(1 COUNT) RETAIL THEFT-ALTER LABEL/PRICE MARKING (M1)
Age
46 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
Michael W Berry of Sandpiper Lane was charged with the above listed offenses stemming from a police investigation in the 50 block of Newberry Parkway.
Location
50 block Newberry Parkway
Etters, PA 17319
Arrest Date
Apr 7, 2025
Reference ID
32-25-02782
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Newberry Township Police Department.