(1 Count) (18) 6111G4ii Sale or Transfer of Firearms (F3)
(1 Count) (18) 4904 A1 Unsworn Falsification to Authorities (M2)
Age
63 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
Andrew Wheeler Bell of Fishing Creek Road was charged with the below listed offenses stemming from a police investigation in the 50 block of Newberry Parkway.
Location
50 Block Newberry Parkway
Etters, PA 17319
Arrest Date
Feb 6, 2024
Reference ID
32-24-00451
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Newberry Township Police Department.