(1 COUNT) CONTEMPT FOR VIOLATION OF ORDER OR AGREEMENT (IC)
Age
40
Gender
Male
Mark Christopher Behofcist of Highland Street was charged with the above listed offenses stemming from a police investigation in the 200 block of Conewago Drive.
Location
200 block Conewago Drive
Dover, PA 17315
Arrest Date
Feb 12, 2026
Reference ID
32-26-01175
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Newberry Township Police Department.