To follow Newberry Township Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Newberry Township Police Department.
(3 COUNTS) DUI (M)(1 COUNT) NO HEADLIGHTS (S)(1 COUNT) NO REAR LIGHTS (S)
Age
44
Gender
Male
Thomas Wright Barnes II of Market Street was charged with the above listed offenses stemming from a police investigation on I83.
Location
Interstate 83Etters, PA 17319
Arrest Date
Jan 20, 2026
Reference ID
32-25-10070
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Newberry Township Police Department.
Subscribe for Free
No thanks, just browsing