Search Link search
Home
INSIDE LWTPD
  • EMPLOYMENT
  • Message from Chief Thomas
  • History of LWT Police
  • Municipalities
  • School Resource Officer
  • Calendar
  • Drug Issues
Crime
  • Incident Blotter
  • Cases
  • Most Wanted
  • Warrants
  • Arrests
Forms
  • Camera Registry
  • Traffic Complaint
  • Vacation Home Check
  • Pet Registry
  • NATIONAL NIGHT OUT REGISTRATION FORM
Services
  • Fingerprinting
  • Prescription Drug Drop Off Box
  • Animal Control Services
  • MCSAP
  • Project Child Safe
Records
  • Accident Reports
  • Right To Know Requests
  • BWC Video
Resources
  • TOWNSHIP ORDINANCES
  • TIRES BEYOND THE BODYLINE OF A VEHICLE
  • FAQs and General Questions
  • SEXTING
  • Megan's Law
  • IDENTITY THEFT
    • WHAT IS IDENTITY THEFT & HOW DOES IT AFFECT ME?
    • VICTIMS OF ID THEFT OR FRAUD
    • Traditional Tactics, Scams and Skimming
    • SENIOR CITIZEN SCAMS
  • Illeligible Registration Plate Replacement
  • PA ATV & UTV REGULATIONS
  • PA Child Passenger Safety Laws
  • Proper Child Restraint Use
  • TRAFFIC LAW FAQ
  • TRESPASS/CONTACT LETTER
  • Vehicle Equipment FAQ
  • Useful Links
Our Community
  • Coffee With A Cop
  • NATIONAL NIGHT OUT
  • Shop With A Cop
Our TownshipContact Us
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Lower Windsor TWP PD
  • 2425 Craley Rd, Wrightsville, PA 17368
  • (717) 244-8055
  • Lower Windsor Township Police Department on Facebook
Chief L. James Thomas
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / York County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Lower Windsor Township Police Department Homepage
Lower Windsor Township Police Department Logo

Lower Windsor Township Police Department

Chief L. James Thomas
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • (717) 244-8055
  • Home
  • INSIDE LWTPD
    • EMPLOYMENT
    • Message from Chief Thomas
    • History of LWT Police
    • Municipalities
    • School Resource Officer
    • Calendar
    • Drug Issues
  • Crime
    • Incident Blotter
    • Cases
    • Most Wanted
    • Warrants
    • Arrests
  • Forms
    • Camera Registry
    • Traffic Complaint
    • Vacation Home Check
    • Pet Registry
  • Services
    • Fingerprinting
    • Animal Control Services
    • MCSAP
    • Project Child Safe
  • Records
    • Accident Reports
    • Right To Know Requests
    • BWC Video
  • Resources
    • TOWNSHIP ORDINANCES
    • FAQs and General Questions
    • SEXTING
    • Megan's Law
    • IDENTITY THEFT
      • SENIOR CITIZEN SCAMS
    • PA ATV & UTV REGULATIONS
    • Proper Child Restraint Use
    • TRAFFIC LAW FAQ
    • TRESPASS/CONTACT LETTER
    • Vehicle Equipment FAQ
    • Useful Links
  • Our Community
    • Coffee With A Cop
    • NATIONAL NIGHT OUT
    • Shop With A Cop
  • Our Township
  • Contact Us

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Lower Windsor Township Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Lower Windsor Township Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

Help Identify Persons of Interest - Theft

Details Map

April 13, 2026 - Persons have been identified and 4 wheeler has been returned to owner.

Lower Windsor Township Police Department are attempting to identify the attached persons of interest in reference to a recent theft of a 4-wheeler investigation.  The theft occurred on April 9, 2026, on Surrey Drive.

If anyone can identify the individuals in the photos or has any information, please contact LWTPD at 717-244-8055.  Or, click on the SUBMIT A TIP button below.

Location

Surrey Drive
Wrightsville, PA 17368

Date

Apr 9, 2026

Incident Type

Theft

Reference ID

29-26-00711

Case Status

Closed

Case Type

Criminal

Created Apr 10th, 2026 | Updated Apr 13th, 2026
Lower Windsor TWP PD
2425 Craley Rd
Wrightsville, PA 17368
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Lower Windsor TWP PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2026 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

CRIMEWATCH - York County

All content is free to read. Subscribe to get email alerts when new updates are posted.

Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lower Windsor Township Police Department.

Also available on

App StoreGoogle Play