The Carroll Township Police Department is requesting help with identifying the pictured individual. This suspect took a $20 flower bouquet and only left $6. If you know who this individual is please contact the Carroll Township Police Department or Sgt McCoy at dmccoy@carrollpd.org
Location
Dillsburg, PA 17019
Date
May 15, 2026
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
53-26-03040
Case Status
Current
Case Type
Criminal

CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Carroll Township Police Department.