Greensburg, PA. -- State police are searching for Missing Person Jessica Lynn Goldsworthy who was last seen the evening of 11/16-11/17/2018 in the Sutersville Area of Westmoreland County in the company of four male acquaintances.
Jessica hasn't been active on Facebook and social media since November 3, 2018, which family members indicated was unusual for her.
Circumstances suggest foul play.
Name: Jessica Lynn Goldsworthy
Age: 27
Race: White
Sex: Female
Height: 5’2 – 5’4”
Weight: 150 – 170lbs.
Hair: Blonde
Eyes: Blue
Glasses: Yes
Last Known Address: 534 Rothey Drive, Elizabeth, PA 15037
Other areas frequented: Jeanette , Greensburg and Westmoreland Counties
Any persons with information on the whereabouts of GOLDSWORTHY are asked to contact the PSP Greensburg Station at 724-832-3288 or anonymously contact the Pennsylvania Crime Stoppers Toll Free at 1-800-4PA-TIPS (8477) or online at https://www.p3tips.com/tipform.aspx?ID=107
All callers to Pennsylvania Crime Stoppers remain anonymous and could be eligible for a CASH REWARD for information that leads to an arrest, the solving of a crime/cold case or the location of a wanted person/fugitive or missing persons.
All information is accurate as of Release Date and is subject to change or updated.