Search Link search
Home
About Us
  • Chief's Statement
  • Department Framework
  • History
  • Mission & Values
Crime
  • Cases
  • Warrants
  • Incident Blotter
  • Most Wanted
  • News Posts
  • arrests
Forms
  • Alarm Registration
  • Camera Registry
  • Compliment an Officer
  • Handle with Care Registry
  • Request for Extra Police Patrols
  • Submit Tip
  • Submit Online Report
  • Vacation Home Check
  • Release of Property
Resources
  • Children’s Advocacy Center
  • Elder Abuse & Scams
  • Matamoras Borough
  • Mental Health Services
  • PA State Police
  • Pike County
  • Report Power Outage
  • Victim Services
  • Westfall Township
Ordinances
  • Matamoras
    • Curfew Ordinance
    • Dog Ordinance
    • Loitering
    • Parking Ordinance
    • Parking Regulations
  • Westfall Township
    • Alarm Ordinance
Reports/Policies
  • AA600 Non-Reportable Accident Form
  • Agenda's/Minutes
  • Annual Report
  • Citizens Guide
  • Monthly Reports
  • Right to Know Request
  • Strategic Plan
Services
  • Bicycle Registration
  • Crash Reports
  • Fingerprinting
  • Prescription Drug Disposal
  • Security Checks
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Eastern Pike Regional PD
  • 102 LaBarr Lane, Matamoras, PA 18336
  • (570) 491-4040
  • Eastern Pike Regional Police Department on Facebook
  • Eastern Pike Regional Police Department on X
Chief Chad Stewart
eprpd.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Pike County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Eastern Pike Regional Police Department Homepage
Eastern Pike Regional Police Department Logo

Eastern Pike Regional Police Department

Chief Chad Stewart
eprpd.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • (570) 491-4040
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Chief's Statement
    • Department Framework
    • History
    • Mission & Values
  • Crime
    • Cases
    • Warrants
    • Incident Blotter
    • Most Wanted
    • News Posts
    • arrests
  • Forms
    • Alarm Registration
    • Camera Registry
    • Compliment an Officer
    • Handle with Care Registry
    • Submit Tip
    • Submit Online Report
    • Vacation Home Check
    • Release of Property
  • Resources
    • Children’s Advocacy Center
    • Elder Abuse & Scams
    • Matamoras Borough
    • Mental Health Services
    • PA State Police
    • Pike County
    • Report Power Outage
    • Victim Services
    • Westfall Township
  • Ordinances
    • Matamoras
      • Curfew Ordinance
      • Dog Ordinance
      • Loitering
      • Parking Ordinance
      • Parking Regulations
    • Westfall Township
      • Alarm Ordinance
  • Reports/Policies
    • Agenda's/Minutes
    • Annual Report
    • Citizens Guide
    • Monthly Reports
    • Right to Know Request
    • Strategic Plan
  • Services
    • Bicycle Registration
    • Crash Reports
    • Fingerprinting
    • Prescription Drug Disposal
    • Security Checks

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Eastern Pike Regional Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Eastern Pike Regional Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

ATTEMPT TO IDENTIFY

Details Map

The Eastern Pike Regional Police Department is requesting the public's assistance in identifying the pictured males involved in a theft of services and scattering rubbish incident at Mr. Shane's Restaurant in Westfall Township.

Anyone with information regarding the identities of these individuals is asked to contact Officer Trevor Reed at (570) 471-4700 Ext. 128 or by email at treed@eprpd.org. Any information provided may assist with this investigation. 

Location

120 Route 6 and 209
Mr. Shane's Restaurant
Matamoras, PA 18336

Date

Jul 4, 2026

Incident Type

All Other - Criminal

Reference ID

EP-26-07-01148

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Criminal

Created Jul 10th, 2026
Submit a Tip
Eastern Pike Regional PD
102 LaBarr Lane
Matamoras, PA 18336
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2026 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

CRIMEWATCH - Pike County

All content is free to read. Subscribe to get email alerts when new updates are posted.

Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Eastern Pike Regional Police Department.

Also available on

App StoreGoogle Play