2 counts of Bad checks
Age
47
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Hair
Bald
Eyes
Green
Pike County District Attorney's Office has obtained an arrest warrant for Christopher Torelli. According to the criminal complaint, in September of 2023, the Pike County District Attorney's Office received a bad check complaint from First Impression Construction.
Torelli called First Impression Construction for delivery of topsoil, seed and straw to a residence in Greentown, PA. Torelli mailed two checks to First Impression Construction for the two separate deliveries and both checks were returned due to insufficient funds from Torelli's account. First Impression Construction and Authorities have tried to contact Torelli, but have unable to reach him.
Anyone with information regarding Torelli's whereabouts is asked to contact the Pike County Detective's Office 570-296-3482 and ask for Detective Matthew Brown or submit a tip through CRIMEWATCH.
A person charged with a crime is presumed innocent unless and until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
Milford, PA 18337
Date Issued
Mar 12, 2024
Warrant Type
Bench
Incident Type
Fraud
Active
Yes
Docket No.
MJ-60302-CR-0000225-2023
Issuing Authority
Pike County District Attorney's Office
Holding Department
CRIMEWATCH - Pike County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Pike County District Attorney's Office.