Search Link search
Home
About Us
  • Calendar
  • Accreditation
  • FAQ
  • History
  • Forks Township's Website
  • Mission & Values
  • Units & Organizations
Crime
  • Cases
  • Most Wanted
  • Warrants
  • Arrests
Forms
  • Alarm Registry
  • Camera Registry
  • Compliment an Officer
  • File Complaint Against Officer
  • Handle with Care Registry
  • Pet Registry
  • Request for Extra Police Patrols
  • Residential Security Survey
  • Traffic Complaint
  • Vacation Home Check
Resources
  • Center for Animal Health and Welfare
  • Children and Youth
  • Crime Victims Counsel
  • Department of Aging
  • District Attorney Agency Referrals
  • Dog Licenses
  • Driving Laws and Regulations
  • Drugs and Alcohol
  • Mature Driver Improvement Course
  • Megan's Law
  • Overdose Protection
  • Parent's Guide to Fentanyl
  • Parent's Guide to Vaping
  • Protect from Abuse
  • Scam Victim Checklist
  • Senior's Guide to Fentanyl
  • SPCA
  • Vacation Checklist
  • Youth Mental Health Concerns
Services
  • Accident Reports
  • Car Seat Check
  • Drug Collection Unit
  • Fingerprinting
Events
  • Community Resource Officer
  • Coffee with a Cop
  • Junior Police Academy
  • National Night Out
  • Nerf Night - Cops V Kids
  • Shop with a Cop
  • Donate
PersonnelRTK RequestSubmit TipContact Us
FOLLOW
Submit a Tip
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Forks TWP PD
  • 1604 Sullivan Trail, Easton, PA 18040
  • (610) 252-0377
  • Forks Township Police Department on Facebook
  • Forks Township Police Department on X
forkspolice.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Northampton County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • Submit a Tip
Forks Township Police Department Homepage
Forks Township Police Department Logo

Forks Township Police Department

forkspolice.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • (610) 252-0377
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Calendar
    • Accreditation
    • FAQ
    • History
    • Forks Township's Website
    • Mission & Values
    • Units & Organizations
  • Crime
    • Cases
    • Most Wanted
    • Warrants
    • Arrests
  • Forms
    • Alarm Registry
    • Camera Registry
    • Compliment an Officer
    • Handle with Care Registry
    • Pet Registry
    • Residential Security Survey
    • Traffic Complaint
    • Vacation Home Check
  • Resources
    • Children and Youth
    • Crime Victims Counsel
    • Department of Aging
    • Dog Licenses
    • Drugs and Alcohol
    • Megan's Law
    • Overdose Protection
    • Parent's Guide to Fentanyl
    • Parent's Guide to Vaping
    • Protect from Abuse
    • Scam Victim Checklist
    • Senior's Guide to Fentanyl
    • SPCA
    • Vacation Checklist
  • Services
    • Accident Reports
    • Car Seat Check
    • Drug Collection Unit
    • Fingerprinting
  • Events
    • Community Resource Officer
    • Coffee with a Cop
    • Junior Police Academy
    • National Night Out
    • Nerf Night - Cops V Kids
    • Shop with a Cop
    • Donate
  • Personnel
  • RTK Request
  • Submit Tip
  • Contact Us

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Forks Township Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Forks Township Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

Attempt to Identify

Details Map

We are attempting to locate the dog owner depicted in the photographs, in relation to a dog bite incident. If you have any information, please call 610-759-2200 or submit a tip through Crimewatch.

Location

Easton, PA 18040

Date

Aug 28, 2026

Reference ID

5357-26

Case Status

Current

Created Aug 29th, 2026
Submit a Tip
Forks TWP PD
1604 Sullivan Trail
Easton, PA 18040
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Forks TWP PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2026 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

CRIMEWATCH - Northampton County

All content is free to read. Subscribe to get email alerts when new updates are posted.

Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Forks Township Police Department.

Also available on

App StoreGoogle Play