Search Link search
Home
About Us
  • Calendar
  • Accreditation
  • FAQ
  • History
  • Forks Township's Website
  • Mission & Values
  • Units & Organizations
Crime
  • Cases
  • Most Wanted
  • Warrants
  • Arrests
Forms
  • Alarm Registry
  • Camera Registry
  • Compliment an Officer
  • File Complaint Against Officer
  • Handle with Care Registry
  • Pet Registry
  • Request for Extra Police Patrols
  • Residential Security Survey
  • Traffic Complaint
  • Vacation Home Check
Resources
  • Center for Animal Health and Welfare
  • Children and Youth
  • Crime Victims Counsel
  • Department of Aging
  • District Attorney Agency Referrals
  • Dog Licenses
  • Driving Laws and Regulations
  • Drugs and Alcohol
  • Mature Driver Improvement Course
  • Megan's Law
  • Overdose Protection
  • Parent's Guide to Fentanyl
  • Parent's Guide to Vaping
  • Protect from Abuse
  • Scam Victim Checklist
  • Senior's Guide to Fentanyl
  • SPCA
  • Vacation Checklist
  • Youth Mental Health Concerns
Services
  • Accident Reports
  • Car Seat Check
  • Drug Collection Unit
  • Fingerprinting
Events
  • Community Resource Officer
  • Coffee with a Cop
  • Junior Police Academy
  • National Night Out
  • Nerf Night - Cops V Kids
  • Shop with a Cop
  • Donate
PersonnelRTK RequestSubmit TipContact Us
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Forks TWP PD
  • 1604 Sullivan Trail, Easton, PA 18040
  • (610) 252-0377
  • Forks Township Police Department on Facebook
  • Forks Township Police Department on X
forkspolice.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Northampton County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Forks Township Police Department Homepage
Forks Township Police Department Logo

Forks Township Police Department

forkspolice.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • (610) 252-0377
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Calendar
    • Accreditation
    • FAQ
    • History
    • Forks Township's Website
    • Mission & Values
    • Units & Organizations
  • Crime
    • Cases
    • Most Wanted
    • Warrants
    • Arrests
  • Forms
    • Alarm Registry
    • Camera Registry
    • Compliment an Officer
    • Handle with Care Registry
    • Pet Registry
    • Residential Security Survey
    • Traffic Complaint
    • Vacation Home Check
  • Resources
    • Children and Youth
    • Crime Victims Counsel
    • Department of Aging
    • Dog Licenses
    • Drugs and Alcohol
    • Megan's Law
    • Overdose Protection
    • Parent's Guide to Fentanyl
    • Parent's Guide to Vaping
    • Protect from Abuse
    • Scam Victim Checklist
    • Senior's Guide to Fentanyl
    • SPCA
    • Vacation Checklist
  • Services
    • Accident Reports
    • Car Seat Check
    • Drug Collection Unit
    • Fingerprinting
  • Events
    • Community Resource Officer
    • Coffee with a Cop
    • Junior Police Academy
    • National Night Out
    • Nerf Night - Cops V Kids
    • Shop with a Cop
    • Donate
  • Personnel
  • RTK Request
  • Submit Tip
  • Contact Us

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Forks Township Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Forks Township Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

suspect_2.jpg
suspect_1.jpg
suspect_3.jpg
suspect_vehicle.jpg

Attempt to Identify

Details Map

On January 31, 2026, at approximately 5:00 pm, Forks Township Police Department was dispatched to Giant, located at 301 Town Center Boulevard, for a theft report. Shortly after, officers were also dispatched to Weis Markets for a theft report. Officers determined that both incidents appeared to be related and involved the same suspects. In both instances, victims were distracted by one male, while another male stole personal items from the victims.

We are attempting to identify the pictured males in reference to the two theft investigations (refer to incident #0562-26 and #0563-26). The suspects left the scenes in a silver Kia Sorrento. If you have any information regarding the suspects/vehicle, please contact 610-759-2200 or submit a tip through Crimewatch. All tips may remain anonymous.

Location

3825 Sullivan Trail
Easton, PA 18040

Date

Jan 31, 2026

Incident Type

Theft

Reference ID

0562-26, 0563-26

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Criminal

Created Feb 2nd, 2026
suspect_2.jpg
suspect_1.jpg
suspect_3.jpg
suspect_vehicle.jpg
Submit a Tip
Forks TWP PD
1604 Sullivan Trail
Easton, PA 18040
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Forks TWP PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2026 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

CRIMEWATCH - Northampton County

All content is free to read. Subscribe to get email alerts when new updates are posted.

Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Forks Township Police Department.

Also available on

App StoreGoogle Play