Search Link search
Home
About Us
  • Calendar
  • Chief's Message
  • Easton Police Department Crime Statistics
  • History
  • Staff Roster
Crime
  • Arrests
  • Cases
  • Incident Blotter
  • Most Wanted
  • News Posts
  • Warrants
Forms
  • Submit Tip
  • Alarm Registry
  • Camera Registry
  • Compliment an Officer
  • File Complaint Against Officer
  • Handle with Care Registry
  • Request for Extra Police Patrols
  • Traffic Complaint
  • Vacation Home Check
  • Right to Know (Request Copy of Police Report)
  • Fingerprinting Request
Outside Resources
  • Animal Health and Welfare
  • Easton Emergency Squad
  • Federal Trade Commission
  • Lost/Found Dogs
  • Megan's Law
  • Missing Children
  • National Sex Offender Public Registry
  • PA Amber Alert
  • PA PowerPort
  • PA State Police
Programs
  • Cops-n-Kids
  • Graffiti Program
  • Med Return Drug Collection
City Ordinances
  • Easton City Ordinances
Services
  • Block Party Application
  • College Hill Parking Restrictions
  • Downtown Residential Parking Permit Information
  • Dumpster Permit Application
  • Parking Meter Bag Application
  • Parking Ticket Appeal Protocol
  • snow emergency info and routes
Contact Us
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Easton PD
  • 48 N 4th Street, Easton, PA 18042
  • (610) 250-2282
  • Easton Police Department on Facebook
Chief Carl Scalzo
eastonpolice.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Northampton County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Easton Police Department Homepage
Easton Police Department Logo

Easton Police Department

Chief Carl Scalzo
eastonpolice.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • (610) 250-2282
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Calendar
    • Chief's Message
    • History
    • Staff Roster
  • Crime
    • Arrests
    • Cases
    • Incident Blotter
    • Most Wanted
    • News Posts
    • Warrants
  • Forms
    • Submit Tip
    • Alarm Registry
    • Camera Registry
    • Compliment an Officer
    • Handle with Care Registry
    • Traffic Complaint
    • Vacation Home Check
    • Fingerprinting Request
  • Outside Resources
    • Animal Health and Welfare
    • Easton Emergency Squad
    • Federal Trade Commission
    • Lost/Found Dogs
    • Megan's Law
    • Missing Children
    • PA Amber Alert
    • PA PowerPort
    • PA State Police
  • Programs
    • Cops-n-Kids
    • Graffiti Program
    • Med Return Drug Collection
  • City Ordinances
    • Easton City Ordinances
  • Services
    • Block Party Application
    • Dumpster Permit Application
  • Contact Us

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Easton Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Easton Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

Attempt to Identify

Details Map

The Easton Police Department is investigating a suspicious white female who was at two different houses.  She did attempt to open a door to one residence and then left.  When she opened a door to a second residence and upon learning someone was home, she immediately left the area in a small black convertible.  Anyone that has had similar encounters with this female or anyone that can identify are requested to contact the Easton Police Department. 

Location

Easton, PA 18042

Date

Jun 12, 2026

Incident Type

All Other - Criminal

Reference ID

26-11584

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Criminal

Created Jun 12th, 2026
Submit a Tip
Easton PD
48 N 4th Street
Easton, PA 18042
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Easton PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2026 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

Easton Police Department

CRIMEWATCH - Northampton County

All content is free to read. Subscribe to get email alerts when new updates are posted.

Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Easton Police Department.

Also available on

App StoreGoogle Play