Search Link search
Home
About Us
  • Accreditation
  • Chief's Message
  • Department History
  • Divisions
    • Administrative Division
    • Community Services
    • Patrol Division
    • Detective Division
    • School Resource Officer (SRO)
    • K-9 Unit
  • Mission, Vision & Values
Crime
  • Arrests
  • Cases
  • Incidents
  • Most Wanted
  • News Posts
  • Warrants
Right to Know/Reports
  • Accident Reports
  • Right-to-Know Requests
Resources
  • Fingerprinting
  • Home Burglary Prevention Tips
  • Identity Theft
  • Internet Safety
  • Project Lifesaver Program
  • Active Solicitor Permits
  • Medication Drop Off
  • Vacation Home Check
  • Crime Prevention Tips
Useful Links
  • Alzheimer Support
  • Bench Warrants
  • PA Drug and Alcohol Help
  • Child Abuse
  • Mental Health Assistance
  • Protection From Abuse Order (PFA)
  • Veterans Affairs
  • Megans Law
  • PENN DOT Report a Pothole
  • PA Game Commission Deer Pick-Up Information
Forms
  • Submit Tip
  • Camera Registry
  • Alarm Registry
  • Vacation Home Check
  • Traffic Complaint
  • Request for Extra Police Patrols
  • Compliment an Officer
  • File Complaint Against Officer
  • Do Not Solicit
  • Pet Registry
  • Fingerprinting
  • Release of Property
Contact Us
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Bushkill TWP PD
  • 1114 Bushkill Center Rd, Nazareth, PA 18064
  • (610) 759-9588
  • Bushkill Township Police Department on Facebook
Chief Michael McLouth
bushkilltwppd.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Northampton County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Bushkill Township Police Department Homepage
Bushkill Township Police Department Logo

Bushkill Township Police Department

Chief Michael McLouth
bushkilltwppd.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • (610) 759-9588
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Accreditation
    • Chief's Message
    • Department History
    • Divisions
      • Administrative Division
      • Community Services
      • Patrol Division
      • Detective Division
      • K-9 Unit
    • Mission, Vision & Values
  • Crime
    • Arrests
    • Cases
    • Incidents
    • Most Wanted
    • News Posts
    • Warrants
  • Right to Know/Reports
    • Accident Reports
    • Right-to-Know Requests
  • Resources
    • Fingerprinting
    • Identity Theft
    • Internet Safety
    • Project Lifesaver Program
    • Active Solicitor Permits
    • Medication Drop Off
    • Vacation Home Check
    • Crime Prevention Tips
  • Useful Links
    • Alzheimer Support
    • Bench Warrants
    • PA Drug and Alcohol Help
    • Child Abuse
    • Mental Health Assistance
    • Veterans Affairs
    • Megans Law
    • PENN DOT Report a Pothole
  • Forms
    • Submit Tip
    • Camera Registry
    • Alarm Registry
    • Vacation Home Check
    • Traffic Complaint
    • Compliment an Officer
    • Do Not Solicit
    • Pet Registry
    • Fingerprinting
    • Release of Property
  • Contact Us

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Bushkill Township Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Bushkill Township Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

Screenshot Lichtenwalner 2.jpg

ATTEMPT TO IDENTIFY

Details Map

During the early morning hours of July 18, 2025, the male individual pictured below was observed trespassing in the 400 block of Schoeneck Avenue.

The Bushkill Township Police Department is seeking the public’s assistance in identifying this individual.

If you have any information regarding this incident or the identity of the subject, please contact the Bushkill Township Police Department at (610) 759-9588, or submit an anonymous tip using the link below.

Location

400 Block of Schoeneck Ave
Nazareth, PA 18064

Date

Jul 18, 2025

Incident Type

All Other - Criminal

Reference ID

BT-25-02188

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Other

Created Jul 21st, 2025
Submit a Tip
Bushkill TWP PD
1114 Bushkill Center Rd
Nazareth, PA 18064
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Bushkill TWP PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2026 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

CRIMEWATCH - Northampton County

All content is free to read. Subscribe to get email alerts when new updates are posted.

Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Bushkill Township Police Department.

Also available on

App StoreGoogle Play