- Home
- Right to Know/Reports
- Contact Us

DISORDERLY CONDUCT TITLE 18 PA C.S. 5503(A)
HARASSMENT TITLE 18 C.S.A. 2709
OBSTRUCTING HIGHWAYS AND OTHER PUBLIC PASSAGES TITLE 18 C.S. 5507
Age
74
Race
White
Gender
Male
Hair
Eyes
On November 3, 2025, at around 2:45 p.m., a Bushkill Township police officer responded to an incident reported by the Bushkill Township Public Works (BTPW). According to the report, BTPW employees were performing leaf collection and disposal duties when David Barber signaled for them to stop their vehicle. Barber then began inquiring about their use of the roadway. As the conversation concluded, the public works employees attempted to depart, but Barber intervened by opening the vehicle door, thereby blocking their exit. As a result, Barber was charged with Disorderly Conduct, Harassment, and Obstructing Highways and Other Public Passages.
All persons are considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
Muschlitz Rd
Nazareth, PA 18064
Arrest Date
Nov 3, 2025
Incident Type
Disorderly Conduct
CRIMEWATCH - Northampton County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Bushkill Township Police Department.