- Home
- Right to Know/Reports
- Contact Us

POSSESSION WITH INTENT TO DELIVER A CONTROLLED SUBSTANCE (PWID) – 35 P.S. § 780-113(A)(30)
POSSESSION OF A CONTROLLED SUBSTANCE 35 P.S. § 780-113(A)(16)
POSSESSION OR USE OF DRUG PARAPHERNALIA 35 P.S. § 780-113(A)(32)
Age
56
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
170 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
David L. Repsher was located in Phillipsburg, New Jersey and is currently awaiting extradition to Pennsylvania.
All persons are presumed innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
**ACTIVE ARREST WARRANT**
March 11, 2025
NAME: DAVID L. REPSHER
CHARGE: Possession With Intent to Deliver a Controlled Substance Title 35 PA.C.S. § 780-113(A)(30) F
OTN: Q 1011090-3
WARRANT ID: DIS714963990
WARRANT CONTROL NO. 03302-AW-0000044-2025
Location
State Park Rd
Wind Gap, PA 18091
Date Issued
Mar 11, 2025
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Active
Yes
Docket No.
MJ-03302-CR-0000043-2025