Search Link search
Home
About Us
  • Calendar
  • FAQ
Crime
  • Incident Blotter
  • Cases
  • Most Wanted
  • Warrants
  • Arrests
Forms
  • RTK Request
  • Pet Registry
Megan's LawOur TownshipContact Us
FOLLOW
Submit a Tip
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Mahoning TWP PD
  • 849 Bloom Road, Danville, PA 17821
  • (570) 275-5611
  • Mahoning Township Police Department on Facebook
  • Mahoning Township Police Department on X
Chief Frederick Dyroff III
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Montour County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • Submit a Tip
Mahoning Township Police Department Homepage
Mahoning Township Police Department Logo

Mahoning Township Police Department

Chief Frederick Dyroff III
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • (570) 275-5611
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Calendar
    • FAQ
  • Crime
    • Incident Blotter
    • Cases
    • Most Wanted
    • Warrants
    • Arrests
  • Forms
    • RTK Request
    • Pet Registry
  • Megan's Law
  • Our Township
  • Contact Us

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Mahoning Township Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Mahoning Township Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

Hit and Run *SOLVED*

Details Map

The Mahoning Township Police Department is investigating a hit and run motor vehicle crash that occurred at the Danville Wawa. Help us identify the pictured male last seen fleeing in a blue Kia Sportage SUV. 

Location

701 Montour Blvd
Danville, PA 17821

Date

Jul 20, 2026

Incident Type

Traffic Incident

Reference ID

MT-26-01635

Case Status

Closed

Case Type

Criminal

Created Jul 20th, 2026
Mahoning TWP PD
849 Bloom Road
Danville, PA 17821
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Mahoning TWP PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2026 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

CRIMEWATCH - Montour County

All content is free to read. Subscribe to get email alerts when new updates are posted.

Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Mahoning Township Police Department.

Also available on

App StoreGoogle Play