3503 (B)(1)(I) CRIMINAL TRESPASS DEFIANT TRESPASSER
Age
40
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 4"
Weight
240 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
On August 7, 2025, at 12:02 p.m. the Stroud Area Regional Police were dispatched to the Starbucks in East Stroudsburg for a report of trespassing. Upon arrival the manager related that there was a female in the bathroom attempting to bathe. The female identified as Katharine Schreck was asked multiple times to leave and she refused. Contact was made with Schreck where she was given a verbal notice of trespass. Schreck still refused to leave, at which time she was taken into custody and transported to the Monroe County Correctional Facility for processing.
Charges were filed and an arrest warrant was issued for Katharine Schreck.
Anyone with information on the whereabouts of Katharine Schreck, please click the "Submit A Tip" button. Tipsters can remain anonymous or leave their contact information for the investigating officer.
Location
115 Brown Street
East Stroudsburg, PA 18301
Date Issued
Apr 29, 2025
Warrant Type
Arrest
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Active
Yes
Docket No.
MJ-43202-CR-0000273-2025
Reference ID
2025-018974
Issuing Authority
MDJ Wolbert
Holding Department
Stroud Area Regional Police Department