(18) 3934 (A) THEFT FROM MOTOR VEHICLE (M3)
(18) 5506 LOITERING AND PROWLING AT NIGHT (M3)
Age
42
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 3"
Weight
120 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
On 11/18/2023 at 5:06 a.m. Stroud Area Regional Police responded to a report of people breaking into vehicles at 149 Victoria Heights Road in East Stroudsburg. The victim reported that a male and female were attempting to break into vehicles. She was in her vehicle and the male attempted to open her vehicle door and she banged on the window scaring the male. The female went back to her vehicle in the adjacent parking lot and the male walked away. Another officer arrived on scene and realized these were the 2 individuals he had on a traffic stop earlier in the night. They were identified as Franceso Deodino and Nicole Gullo. Both admitted to attempting to break into vehicles.
Charges were filed and a bench warrant was issued for Nicole Gullo for failure to appear for court. Gullo may be in the Washington NJ area.
Anyone with information on the whereabouts of Nicole Gullo, please click the "Submit A Tip" button. Tipsters can remain anonymous or leave their contact information for the investigating officer.
Reposting of warrant 1/5/2026.
Location
149 Victoria Heights Road
East Stroudsburg, PA 18301
Date Issued
Jan 6, 2024
Warrant Type
Bench
Incident Type
Theft
Active
Yes
Docket No.
MJ-43202-CR-0000363-2023
Reference ID
2023-029488
Issuing Authority
MDJ Wolbert
Holding Department
Stroud Area Regional Police Department