(1 COUNT) (18) 3304 (A) (5) CRIMINAL MISCHIEF
& 35 780-113(A)(16) POSSESSION OF A CONTROLLED SUBSTANCE (1 COUNT)
& 35 780-113(A)(32) POSSESSION OF DRUG PARAPHERNALIA
Age
44
Race
Asian Indian
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On June 17, 2025, at 12:18 p.m. the Stroud Area Regional Police were dispatched to Chestnut Street in East Stroudsburg for a report of a domestic. Upon arrival the victim related that her ex-boyfriend Dick Farrales had an argument, and he threw a brick at her vehicle striking the windshield and the top of the vehicle causing damage. Farrales fled prior to police arrival but was located at a nearby laundromat. Farrales admitted to damaging the victim's vehicle and was taken into custody. A fanny pack was removed from Farrales and a search incident to arrest found drug paraphernalia. Farrales was transported to the Monroe County Correctional Facility for processing.
Charges were filed and due to the amount of damage to the victim's vehicle, a felony arrest warrant was issued for Dick D. Farrales.
Anyone with information on the whereabouts of Dick D. Farrales, please click the "Submit A Tip" button. Tipsters can remain anonymous or leave their contact information for the investigating officer.
Location
482 Chestnut Street
East Stroudsburg, PA 18301
Date Issued
Aug 11, 2025
Warrant Type
Arrest
Incident Type
Vandalism
Active
Yes
Docket No.
43202-CR-0000250-2025
Reference ID
2025-014619
Issuing Authority
MDJ Wolbert
Holding Department
Stroud Area Regional Police Department