(1) COUNT 6111(G)(4)(II) SALE OR TRANSFER OF FIREARMS (F3)
4904(B) UNSWORN FALSIFICATION TO AUTHORITIES (M3)
Age
50
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
ATTEMP TO LOCATE- OLDER WARRANTS
On 08/11/2021 the Stroud Area Regional Police Department was requested to conduct an investigation at Dunkelberger's Sports Outfitters for unsworn falsifications. In the course of the investigation, it was found that Andy Brazil knowingly completed the firearm application with false information in an attempt to purchase a firearm.
A warrant was issued for Brazil's arrest. Multiple attempts to contact Brazil have been made to which he has not responded. A warrant for his arrest remains active.
If you know any information on the whereabouts of this person, click on the "Submit A Tip" button. Tipsters can remain anonymous or leave their contact information for the investigating officer.
Repost of warrant 1/5/2026.
Location
585 Main Street
Stroudsburg, PA 18360
Date Issued
Sep 14, 2021
Warrant Type
Arrest
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Active
Yes
Docket No.
MJ-43201-CR-0000261-2021
Reference ID
2021-17343
Issuing Authority
MDJ Anzini
Holding Department
Stroud Area Regional Police Department