2701 (A)(1) SIMPLE ASSAULT
2709 (A)(1) HARASSMENT BY PHYSICAL CONTACT
(1 COUNT) (18) 3304 (A) (5) CRIMINAL MISCHIEF
Age
29
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Red
Eyes
Blue
The Stroud Area Regional Police Department arrested Dallas Dakota Rose on Wednesday, January 21, 2026, at 7:48 a.m. during an incident. He was arraigned and committed to the Monroe County Correctional Facility.
On December 19, 2025, at 12:24 p.m. the Stroud Area Regional Police were dispatched to Taylor Street in East Stroudsburg for a report of a domestic disturbance. The victim related that Dallas Rose, who she has an active PFA against, showed up at the residence. He proceeded to enter the residence, started an argument with the victim and throw things around including her television. He then attacked her until she was able to flee out the front door. Rose fled out the back door and into the woods, prior to police arrival.
Charges were filed and an arrest warrant was issued for Dallas Dakota Rose.
Anyone with information on the whereabouts of Dallas Dakota Rose, please click the "Submit A Tip" button. Tipsters can remain anonymous or leave their contact information for the investigating officer.
Location
2 Taylor Street
East Stroudsburg, PA 18301
Arrest Date
Jan 21, 2026
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
2025-030334
Judge
MDJ Wolbert