3503 (B)(1)(I) CRIMINAL TRESPASS DEFIANT TRESPASSER
Age
29
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On Friday, January 23, 2026, at 10:00 a.m., David Jacell Rosario was arrested by PSP Stroudsburg during an incident and the warrant was served. Rosario was transported to the Monroe County Correctional Facility awaiting arraignment.
On August 8, 2025, at 5:15 p.m. the Stroud Area Regional Police were dispatched to a disturbance at the Dollar Tree on Lincoln Avenue, East Stroudsburg. It was reported that a Hispanic male had threatened employees. Upon arrival the assistant store manager advised that the male has been creating problems in the store recently and had been stealing by putting items in his pockets, and then he would pay for one or two things and then leave the store. The male was confronted by the assistant store manager, an argument ensued and the male made threatening comments. The assistant manager wanted him trespassed from the store. A picture of the male was shown to the officer, and he recognized him from previous interactions as David Jacell Rosario. Rosario was found to be sitting outside on a bench at the Giant store. Rosario was then given notice of trespass from the Dollar Tree. A check showed that Rosario had previously been trespassed from the Giant. Rosario was taken into custody and transported to the Monroe County Correctional Facility for processing.
Charges were filed and a bench warrant was issued for David Jacell Rosario for failure to appear for his court hearing.
Anyone with information on the whereabouts of David Jacell Rosario, please click the "Submit A Tip" button. Tipsters can remain anonymous or leave their contact information for the investigating officer.
Location
300 Lincoln Avenue
East Stroudsburg, PA 1830
Arrest Date
Jan 23, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
2025-020652