(1 COUNT) (18) 5503 (A)(1) DISORDERLY CONDUCT (M3)
Age
22
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 2"
Weight
175 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
The Stroud Area Regional Police Department arrested Mia Willow Rittenhouse on Friday, January 23, 2026, at 4:26 p.m. Rittenhouse was transported and committed to the Monroe County Correctional Facility.
On 7/5/2025 at 12:46 p.m. the Stroud Area Regional Police were dispatched to the Home Goods store in East Stroudsburg for a report of a female that was pepper sprayed. Upon arrival made contact with the victim who was observed to have redness to her facial area, and she was unable to open her eyes. The victim and a witness related that the incident was unprovoked. The victim was walking through the parking lot when Mia Rittenhouse approached, and pepper sprayed her in the face. The victim related that she had an argument the previous day with Rittenhouse and her boyfriend. The victim was transported via EMS to the hospital for treatment. Rittenhouse left the scene prior to police arrival.
Charges were filed and a bench warrant was issued for Mia Willow Rittenhouse for failure to appear for court proceedings.
Anyone with information on the whereabouts of Mia Willow Rittenhouse, please click the "Submit A Tip" button. Tipsters can remain anonymous or leave their contact information for the investigating officer.
Location
510 Lincoln Avenue
East Stroudsburg, PA 18301
Arrest Date
Jan 23, 2026
Incident Type
Disorderly Conduct
Reference ID
2025-016170