3503 (B)(1)(I) CRIMINAL TRESPASS DEFIANT TRESPASSER
Age
35
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 2"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
The Stroud Area Regional Police Department arrested Chloe Patricia Riehle on Sunday, February 1, 2026, at 1:35 a.m. Riehle was transported and committed to the Monroe County Correctional Facility.
On September 27, 2025, the Stroud Area Regional Police responded to the Veterans Memorial Bridge in reference to individuals trespassing. Upon arrival contact was made with Chloe Patricia Riehle, who had been living/camping under the bridge. Riehle had been given notice of trespass on September 24, 2025, and was given 3 days to vacate. Riehle failed to do so and was placed into custody and transported to the Monroe County Correctional Facility for processing.
A bench warrant was issued for Chloe Patricia Riehle for failing to appear for court.
Anyone with information on the whereabouts of Chloe Patricia Riehle, please click the "Submit A Tip" button. Tipsters can remain anonymous or leave their contact information for the investigating officer.
Location
Veteran's Memorial Bridge
Stroudsburg, PA 18360
Arrest Date
Feb 1, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
2025-023551