On 7/1/2026 at 11:00 a.m. Randolph McCoy turned himself in at MDJ Johnson's office. McCoy was arraigned and given $5,000 unsecured bail.
Warrant Details
Warrant Type: Arrest
Date Issued: Thursday June 11th, 2026
Issuing Authority: MDJ Gasper
Holding Department: Stroud Area Regional Police Department
Docket Number: MJ-43201-CR-0000124-2026
Reference ID: 2026-000322
On January 5, 2026, at 11:55 a.m. the Stroud Area Regional Police were dispatched for a suspicious call for service at an abandoned residence located on Thomas Street in Stroudsburg Borough. Upon officers' arrival a male was observed outside the residence. The male discarded a translucent material and walked to the officer where he was identified as Randolph McCoy. A check of the area where the item was discarded yielded a small plastic baggie that was ripped at one end and tied at the other with contents appearing to be crack cocaine. McCoy was taken into custody and a search incident to arrest located a marijuana cigarette in his shirt pocket. Also located was a single razor blade, a pack of rolling papers and a THC flower baggie, which were all seized. McCoy taken into custody and transported to the Monroe County Correctional Facility for processing. The suspected cocaine and marijuana were sent to the PSP Lab for testing, where they tested positive for cocaine and marijuana, which are both controlled substances.
Charges were filed and an arrest warrant was issued for Randolph McCoy.
Anyone with information on the whereabouts of Randolph McCoy, click the "Submit A Tip" button. Tipsters can remain anonymous or leave their contact information for the investigating officer.