The Stroud Area Regional Police Department arrested Danielle Marie Mazar on Sunday February 15, 2026, at 5:06 p.m. She was transported to the Monroe County Correctional Facility.
Warrant Details
Warrant Type: Bench
Date Issued: Thursday January 8th, 2026
Issuing Authority: MDJ Johnson
Holding Department: Stroud Area Regional Police Department
Docket Number: MJ-43201-CR-0000215-2025
Reference ID: 2025-018838
On August 5, 2025, at 4:23 p.m. the Stroud Area Regional Police were dispatched to the 700 block of Main Street in Stroudsburg for a report of an intoxicated female. Upon arrival a female identified as Danielle Mazar was located in municipal lot #3. In speaking with Mazar a strong odor of an alcoholic beverage was emanating from her that intensified as she spoke. It was further observed that her eyes were bloodshot, glassy and her speech was slurred. Mazar was informed that she was under arrest for public drunkenness. Mazar stated "no", stepped back, turned and attempted to flee from police. Mazar was caught and placed under arrest. While attempting to handcuff her, she resisted officers and was eventually handcuffed and transported to the Monroe County Correctional Facility for commitment.
A bench warrant was issued for Danielle Marie Mazar for failing to appear for court.
Anyone with information on the whereabouts of Danielle Marie Mazar, please click the "Submit A Tip" button. Tipsters can remain anonymous or leave their contact information for the investigating officer.