Malikh Christian Jamison was picked up during an incident by the Stroud Area Regional Police on Thursday, August 13, 2026, at 1:14 a.m. Jamison was transported and committed to the Monroe County Correctional Facility.
Warrant Details
Warrant Type: Arrest
Date Issued: Tuesday November 8th, 2022
Issuing Authority: MDJ Anzini
Holding Department: Stroud Area Regional Police Department
Docket Number: MJ-43201-CR-0000421-2022
Reference ID: 2022-023726
ATTEMPT TO LOCATE- OLDER WARRANT
On 10/18/2022 The Stroud Area Regional Police was requested to conduct an investigation in reference to unsworn falsifications that occurred at Dunkleberger's Sports Outfitters in Stroudsburg. A male identified as Malikh Christian Jamison provided misinformation in an attempt to purchase a firearm. Jamison had previous arrests and convictions that prevented him from purchasing/owning a firearm in Pennsylvania. Charges were filed and an arrest warrant was issued for his arrest.
Malikh Christian Jamison was homeless at the time of charges and may also be in the Berwick, PA, Woodbridge or Alexandria, VA area.
Anyone with information on Malikh Christian Jamison, please click the "Submit A Tip" button. Tipsters can remain anonymous or provide contact information for the investigating officer.
Warrant re-posted 8/14/2025.