On Friday, July 3, 2026, at 11:23 p.m. the Stroud Area Regional Police arrested Kasan Khalil Hall-Williams during a fireworks incident as he was attempting to light a mortar firework. Hall-Williams was taken into custody, transported and committed to the Monroe County Correctional Facility on both warrants.
Warrant Details
Warrant Type: Arrest
Date Issued: Thursday October 31st, 2024
Issuing Authority: MDJ Gasper
Holding Department: Stroud Area Regional Police Department
Docket Number: MJ-43302-CR-0000473-2024
Reference ID: 2024-006022
ADDITIONAL CHARGES:
On 10/07/2024 Stroud Area Regional Police were requested to conduct an investigation at Pocono Pistol Range, located at 85 North 1st Street, Stroudsburg in reference to an attempted illegal purchase of a firearm that occurred on 2/10/2024. It was reported that Kasan Khalil Hall Williams provided misinformation in an attempt to purchase a handgun. Hall Williams was not allowed to purchase/possess a firearm in Pennsylvania.
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
WARRANT DETAILS:
Warrant Type: Arrest
Charges: 6111G4II- Materially False Written Statement - Purchase, Delivery, Transfer of Firearm; 4909B- Statement Under Penalty
Date Issued: December 12, 2024
Issuing Authority: MDJ Anzini
Holding Department: Stroud Area Regional Police
Docket Number: MJ-43201-CR-0000386-2024
Reference ID: 2024-018747
OTHER CHARGES:
On March 13, 2024, Stroud Area Regional Police were dispatched to a report of a fraud that occurred at the NEPA Federal Credit Union at 337 Clay Avenue in Stroud Township. The Risk and Compliance Specialist related that Kasan Khalil Hall-Williams had presented 2 checks for deposit. One check was deposited and the money withdrawn in the amount of $24,916.79 and the second check was flagged for fraud and no money was dispersed. In checking with the 2 companies that the checks came from, both related that Hall-Williams has no affiliation with either of them nor did they issue checks to him.
Charges were filed and an arrest warrant was issued for Kasan Khalil Hall-Williams.
Anyone with information on the whereabouts of Kasan Khalil Hall-Williams, please click the "Submit A Tip" button. Tipsters can remain anonymous or leave their contact information for the investigating officer.
Warrant re-posted 8/14/2025.