On Friday, February 6, 2026, at 10:30 a.m. Antonio Gracia turned himself in at the Stroud Area Regional Police Department. Gracia was transported to MDJ Gasper's office for arraignment and released on $10,000 unsecured bail.
Warrant Details
Warrant Type: Arrest
Date Issued: Thursday February 5th, 2026
Issuing Authority: MDJ Gasper
Holding Department: Stroud Area Regional Police Department
Docket Number: MJ-43302-CR-0000036-2026
Reference ID: 2026-002732
On 2/2/2026, the Stroud Area Regional Police responded to the Weis Markets at 1070 North Ninth Street in Stroud Township for a report of a retail theft. Upon arrival the retail crime investigator related that a male entered the store and proceeded to conceal various items for sale on his person. He exited the store without paying for and depriving Weis Markets of $57.33 worth of merchandise. Video of the incident was provided, and the male was positively identified as Antonio Gracia. Gracia has 2 prior convictions for retail theft.
Charges were filed and a felony arrest warrant was issued for Antonio Gracia.
Anyone with information on the whereabouts of Antonio Gracia, please click the "Submit A Tip" button. Tipsters can remain anonymous or leave their contact information for the investigating officer.