The Hanover Township Police Department is investigating the theft of lost property from the Goodwill Store on the Sans Souci Pkwy.
Video surveillance footage captured an image of a female who is considered a person of interest in this case.
Anyone with information is asked to please contact the Hanover Twp. Police Department at 570-825-1254.
HTPD 3727
Location
2236 Sans Souci Pkwy.
Hanover Twp., PA 18706
Incident Date
Dec 22, 2025
Incident Type
Theft

CRIMEWATCH - Luzerne County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Hanover Township Police Department.