Age
37
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
42' 3"
Weight
168 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
The Hanover Township Police Department arrested 37-year-old FERNANDO ACEVEDO for violation of a Protection from Abuse order following an incident at the Dundee Apartment Complex.
ACEVEDO was taken into custody and transported to police headquarters for processing where he was later transported to Luzerne County Correctional facility for overnight arraignment.
HTPD 3728
Location
Dundee Apartments
Hanover Twp, PA 18706
Arrest Date
Aug 27, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
26-4313
CRIMEWATCH - Luzerne County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Hanover Township Police Department.