18-4915.1-FAIL TO VERIFY ADDRESS
Age
46
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
134 lbs
Hair
Red
Eyes
Hazel
The Dallas Township Police Department is seeking the public's assistance in locating James Joseph Simon Jr. who is currently wanted for Failure to comply with registration requirements.
Important Safety Notice: If you observe Simon, please do not approach him. Instead, contact 911 immediately.
If you have any information regarding Simons' whereabouts, please contact the Dallas Township Police Department at (570) 674-2003 or submit an anonymous tip.
Thank you for your cooperation and assistance in this matter.
Location
68 Dallas Mobile Home Park
Dallas, PA 18612
Date Issued
Mar 25, 2024
Warrant Type
Criminal
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Active
Yes
Docket No.
MJ-11309-CR-0000054-2024
Reference ID
24-00499
Issuing Authority
MDJ. Tupper
Holding Department
Dallas Township Police Dept.
CRIMEWATCH - Luzerne County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Dallas Township Police Department.