18-3502-BURGLARY
18-3921-THEFT
18-3304-CRIMINAL MISCHIEF
Age
55
Race
Other/Unknown
Gender
Male
Height
5' 5"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
The Dallas Township Police Department is seeking the public's assistance in locating Daniel Ramos, who is currently wanted for burglary, theft, and criminal mischief.
Important Safety Notice: If you observe Ramos, please do not approach him. Instead, contact 911 immediately.
If you have any information regarding Ramos' whereabouts, please contact the Dallas Township Police Department at (570) 674-2003 or submit an anonymous tip.
Thank you for your cooperation and assistance in this matter.
Location
3230 State Rte 309
Dallas, PA 18612
Date Issued
Nov 19, 2025
Warrant Type
Criminal
Incident Type
Burglary
Active
Yes
Docket No.
MJ-11309-CR-0000288-2025
Reference ID
24-00994
Issuing Authority
MDJ. Tupper
Holding Department
Dallas Township Police Dept.