18-3121-RAPE
18-3125-AGGRIVATED INDECENT ASSAULT
18-3126-INDECENT ASSAULT
Age
23
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
The Dallas Township Police Department is seeking the public's assistance in locating Victor David Beriguet-Franco who is currently wanted for rape, aggravated indecent assault and indecent assault
Important Safety Notice: If you observe Beriguet-Franco, please do not approach him. Instead, contact 911 immediately.
If you have any information regarding Beriguet-Francos' whereabouts, please contact the Dallas Township Police Department at (570) 674-2003 or submit an anonymous tip.
Thank you for your cooperation and assistance in this matter.
Location
301 Lake St
Dallas, PA 18612
Date Issued
Dec 24, 2024
Warrant Type
Criminal
Incident Type
Sexual Assault
Active
Yes
Docket No.
MJ-11309-CR-0000305-2024
Reference ID
24-00666
Issuing Authority
MDJ. Tupper
Holding Department
Dallas Township Police Dept.