Age
41
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
The Dallas Township Police Department is pleased to announce that a successful arrest of a wanted person was made on 1/3/2026 in the Township.
While on patrol, officers observed a vehicle, a 2011 silver Volvo, exiting the Country Club Apartment Complex and traveling south on S.R./309 Highway. The vehicle was found to be operated by Martin WILLIAMS, a 41YO male known to have an active warrant out of Pittston City and Luzerne County Sheriff's Office.
A traffic stop was initiated, and WILLIAMS was taken into custody without incident. He was transported and released to Pittston City Officers for further processing.
The Dallas Township Police Department would like to remind the public that our officers are committed to keeping our community safe. If you have any information about criminal activity, please do not hesitate to contact us.
Remember, all persons are considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Stay informed, stay safe!
Location
80 Hildebrandt Rd
Dallas, PA 18612
Incident Date
Jan 3, 2026 @ 12:00 AM
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal