Age
40
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Blue
The Dallas Township Police Department is pleased to announce the successful apprehension of a wanted individual following an incident at the Valley View Trailer Park.
On 12/28/2025, our officers responded to the scene and encountered a male who initially provided a false identity. However, through diligent investigation, a positive identification was made, revealing that the individual had active warrants out of the Luzerne County Sheriff's Department and Kingston Township Police Department.
The individual, a 40-year-old male, was taken into custody and subsequently released to the Kingston Township Police Department.
This successful outcome is a testament to the dedication and perseverance of your law enforcement officers. We are committed to maintaining the safety and security of our community, and we will continue to work tirelessly to apprehend and bring to justice those who violate the law.
If you have any information about a crime or would like to submit a tip, please visit our Crime Watch page at Dallas Township Police Department | Luzerne County and fill out the online form. Your anonymous tips can make a significant difference in keeping our community safe.
Location
226 South Dr
Dallas, PA 18612
Incident Date
Dec 28, 2025 @ 12:00 AM
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal

CRIMEWATCH - Luzerne County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Dallas Township Police Department.