Search Link search
Home
About Us
  • Mission & Values
  • Accreditation
  • Calendar
Crime
  • Arrests
  • Incidents
  • Cases
  • Warrants
  • Most Wanted
  • News Posts
Resources
  • Blue Envelope Program
  • Crash Report Request
  • Dallas School District
  • Drug Drop-Off Box
  • Megan's Law
  • PA Dog Licensing
  • Uniform Crime Reporting
Forms
  • Camera Registry
  • Compliment an Officer
  • Complaint Procedures
  • Handle with Care Registry
  • Request for Audio/Video Recording
  • Request for Extra Police Patrols
  • Right To Know Request
  • Submit a Tip
  • Traffic Complaint
Contact Us
Services
  • Fingerprinting
  • House Check
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Dallas TWP PD
  • 2919 SR 309 Highway, Dallas, PA 18612
  • (570) 674-2003
  • Dallas Township Police Department on Facebook
  • Dallas Township Police Department on Instagram
  • Dallas Township Police Department on X
Chief Executive Officer Brian Feeney
dallastwppd.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Luzerne County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Dallas Township Police Department Homepage
Dallas Township Police Department Logo

Dallas Township Police Department

dallastwppd.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • (570) 674-2003
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Mission & Values
    • Accreditation
    • Calendar
  • Crime
    • Arrests
    • Incidents
    • Cases
    • Warrants
    • Most Wanted
    • News Posts
  • Resources
    • Blue Envelope Program
    • Crash Report Request
    • Dallas School District
    • Drug Drop-Off Box
    • Megan's Law
    • PA Dog Licensing
    • Uniform Crime Reporting
  • Forms
    • Camera Registry
    • Compliment an Officer
    • Complaint Procedures
    • Handle with Care Registry
    • Right To Know Request
    • Submit a Tip
    • Traffic Complaint
  • Contact Us
  • Services
    • Fingerprinting
    • House Check

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Dallas Township Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Dallas Township Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

Three Arrested Following Burglary at the former Offset Paperback Manufacturing Building

Details Map

FOR IMMEDIATE RELEASE

Date: December 23, 2025

Dallas Township, PA - On December 22, 2025, at approximately 10:00 PM, officers with the Dallas Township Police Department were dispatched to a report of multiple individuals inside the former Offset Paperback Manufacturing building in Dallas Township.

Upon arrival, officers observed a vehicle attempting to exit the property. The following individuals were taken into custody:

  • David Yekael, white male, 56
  • James Scebes, white male, 53
  • Susan Travers, white female, 46

All three individuals are residents of Tobyhanna, Pennsylvania.

In plain view inside the suspects’ vehicle, officers observed various tools, scrap metal pipes, and a Genie lift.

All three individuals were charged with Burglary, Criminal Trespass, Possession of Instruments of Crime, Loitering and Prowling, and Theft.

The individuals were transported to the Luzerne County Correctional Facility, where they were lodged pending arraignment.

All persons are considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.

Location

Dallas, PA

Incident Date

Dec 22, 2025 @ 12:00 AM

Incident Type

Burglary

Created Dec 23, 2025 @ 2:15 PM
Submit a Tip
Dallas TWP PD
2919 SR 309 Highway
Dallas, PA 18612
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Dallas TWP PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2026 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

Want to Subscribe? It's free.

Dallas Township Police Department Badge

To follow the Dallas Township Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH App and follow the Dallas Township Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play