18-3502-BURGLARY
18-3503-CRIMINAL TRESPASS
18-3921-THEFT
18-5506-LOITERING & PROWLING AT NIGHT
18-POSSESS INSTRUMENT OF CRIME
Age
56
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 1"
Weight
175 lbs
Hair
Other
Eyes
Blue
On December 22, 2025, at approximately 10:00 PM, officers with the Dallas Township Police Department were dispatched to a report of multiple individuals inside the former Offset Paperback Manufacturing building in Dallas Township.
Upon arrival, officers observed a vehicle attempting to exit the property and subsequently 3 individuals were taken into custody.
In plain view inside the suspects’ vehicle, officers observed various tools, scrap metal pipes, and a Genie lift.
All three individuals were charged with Burglary, Criminal Trespass, Possession of Instruments of Crime, Loitering and Prowling, and Theft.
The individuals were transported to the Luzerne County Correctional Facility, where they were lodged pending arraignment.
Location
2211 Memorial Hwy
Dallas, PA 18612
Arrest Date
Dec 22, 2025
Incident Type
Burglary
Reference ID
25-02212
CRIMEWATCH - Luzerne County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Dallas Township Police Department.