18-3502-BURGLARY
18-3304-CRIMINAL MISCHIEF
Age
45
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On Thursday, February 2nd, Joseph Francis Smith contacted the Dallas Township Police Department and turned himself in after discovering he had an active warrant.
Smith was subsequently arraigned before Magistrate Mosses and was released on unsecured bail.
All persons are considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
29 Sterling Heights Dr
Harveys Lake, PA 18618
Arrest Date
Feb 12, 2026
Incident Type
Burglary
Reference ID
25-01191
Arraignment Date
Feb 2, 2026