18-4101A2-FORGERY-UNAUTHORIZED ACT IN WRITHING
18-3921-THEFT
Age
55
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 7"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Blue
On December 30, 2025, the Dallas Township Police Department arrested a 54-year-old female suspect in connection with a theft and forgery investigation.
The investigation, which began on September 10, 2025, revealed that the suspect had been stealing scratch-off lottery tickets and forging the manager's name on winning claim forms on multiple occasions.
The suspect, identified as Stacy E. Roberts of Dallas, PA, was arraigned on theft and forgery charges and released on unsecured bail.
All persons are considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
The Dallas Township Police Department is committed to keeping our community informed and safe. If you have any information of other criminal activity, please contact us at Dallas Township Police Department | Luzerne County
Location
3101 Memorial Hwy
Dallas, PA 18612
Arrest Date
Dec 30, 2025
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
25-01498
Arraignment Date
Dec 30, 2025
CRIMEWATCH - Luzerne County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Dallas Township Police Department.