18-3502-BURGLARY
18-3921-THEFT
18-3304-CRIMINAL MISCHIEF
Age
56
Race
Other/Unknown
Gender
Male
Height
5' 5"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
The Dallas Township Police Department arrested Ramos, Daniel on Thursday, March 19th, 2026.
On March 19, 2026, Daniel Ramos was transported from Salem County Prison, New Jersey, to Luzerne County, Pennsylvania, where he was arraigned before Magisterial District Judge James Dixon.
Ramos was charged by the Dallas Township Police Department in connection with a 2024 burglary at a local gas station.
He was remanded to the Luzerne County Correctional Facility on $30,000 bail.
All persons are considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Charges filed:
• Burglary (F2) – 18 § 3502(a)(4)
• Theft (M2) – 18 § 3921(a)
• Criminal Mischief (M3) – 18 § 3304(a)
A preliminary hearing is scheduled for March 31, 2026 at 8:30 AM at Central Court, Wilkes-Barre.
Location
3230 State Rte 309
Dallas, PA 18612
Arrest Date
Mar 19, 2026
Incident Type
Burglary
Reference ID
24-00994
Arraignment Date
Mar 19, 2026
Judge
District Judge James Dixon
Bail
30000
CRIMEWATCH - Luzerne County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Dallas Township Police Department.