(2 count each) Robbery and Conspiracy to Commit Robbery (F1)
& (1 Count) Theft by Unlawful Taking (F3)
& (1 count) Receiving Stolen Property (F3)
& (2 counts) Terroristic Threats (M1)
Age
31
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
The Hanover Township Police Department has secured an arrest warrant related to a robbery on Grove Street, Korn Krest section, which occurred on 07/25/2024. Sione Lee, 29yrs of age of Bellefonte, was identified as a participant in the robbery. The investigation into the robbery remains on going. Anyone with information on Lee's whereabouts or further information related to the robbery are asked to contact the Hanover Township Police Department Criminal Investigation Division at 570-825-1268 or 911.
Location
Luzerne County
Hanover Twp., PA 18706
Date Issued
Aug 7, 2024
Warrant Type
Criminal
Incident Type
Robbery
Active
Yes
Docket No.
MJ-11203-CR-0000187-2024
Reference ID
24-3470
Issuing Authority
MDJ-11-2-03
Holding Department
Hanover Township Police Department