On Friday November 28, 2025 at approximately 9:41pm police, fire and EMS were dispatched to a motor vehicle crash in the area of Lampeter Road and Paramount Ave. Crews arrived on scene to find two vehicles involved in a head on collision. A male driver was located in a white Honda Civic, and 2 females and a male were located in a while Nissan sedan. The male driver in the Honda and a female passenger in the Nissan died at the scene. The other female and male in the Nissan were transported to Lancaster General hospital in critical condition. The crash is still under investigation and anyone who may have witnessed the crash or may have any information is asked to call the West Lampeter Township Police, 717-464-2421. The road was closed for several hours while members of the Lancaster County Crash Investigation Team processed the scene. There is no further information at this time, and no names are being released until families have been notified.
Location
Lampeter Road
Paramount Ave
Lampeter, PA 17537
Incident Date
Nov 28, 2025 @ 9:41 PM
Incident Type
Traffic Incident