(1 COUNT) (18) 2701 (A)(1) SIMPLE ASSAULT - DOMESTIC VIOLENCE
Age
40
Race
White
Gender
Male
Hair
Eyes
Simple Assault Domestic Violence-13 June 2026 - Michael G. WOLFE M/40 of Willow Street, PA is accused of the listed offense. On 13 June 2026 at approximately 10:05AM West Lampeter Township Police were dispatched to a domestic violence call in the 100 Blk. Donnelly Dr. Willow Street, PA. Upon arrival officers met with a female victim who related that her ex-boyfriend, identified as Michael WOLFE, had engaged in a verbal argument with her that escalated. During the argument WOLFE had allegedly pushed the victim against a wall and burned her leg with a lit cigar. The female victim had a visible burn to her leg. WOLFE had left the scene before police arrived. Based on the investigation WOLFE was charged with one count of Simple Assault (Domestic Violence) (M2) before MDJ Benner and warrant was obtained for his arrest. On 16 June 2026 West Lampeter Township Police located and arrested WOLFE on the outstanding warrant. After he was booked at the police station he was taken for arraignment and remanded to Lancaster County Prison.
The accused is presumed innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
Willow Street, PA 17584
Arrest Date
Jun 16, 2026
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
2606016296
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the West Lampeter Police Department.