(1) Count DUI Controlled Substance
Age
19 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Date: 04/20/2021, 0958 hours
Location: Beaver Valley Pike at Willow Street Pike, West Lampeter Township
Accused: Barry WARREN, 18 yoa, Lancaster PA
Released By: West Lampeter Township PD
The West Lampeter Township Police Department stopped a vehicle at the above location for a traffic violation. The driver of the vehicle, Barry WARREN was arrested for DUI.
Charges were filed against Barry WARREN for DUI (under the influence of a controlled substance).
Location
Beaver Valley Pike
Willow Street Pike
Lancaster, PA 17602
Arrest Date
Apr 20, 2021
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
2104021712