Possession Of Drug Paraphernalia
Age
38 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
Date: 12/10/20, 1400 hours
Location: Pioneer Road at Strasburg Pike West Lampeter Township
Accused: Luis TRINIDAD-COLON, 37 yoa, Lancaster PA
Released By: West Lampeter Township PD
The West Lampeter Township Police Department stopped a vehicle at the above location. A passenger in the vehicle, Luis TRINIDAD-COLON, was found to be in possession of drug paraphernalia.
Charges were filed against Luis TRINIDAD-COLON for possession of drug paraphernalia.
Arrest Date
Dec 10, 2020
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
2012009506
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the West Lampeter Police Department.