(1) count Sale or Transfer of Firearms (F3)
(1) Count Forgery
(1) count Unsworn Falsification to Authorities
(1) Count Carrying False Identification Card
Age
20 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Date: 06/24/19
Location: Moor Range, 2488 Willow Street Pike, West Lampeter Township
Accused: Ezekiel O TORRES, 20 yoa, Lancaster PA
Released By: West Lampeter Township PD
The West Lampeter Township Police Department investigated an incident in which a person was denied a purchase of a firearm at Moor Range. It was determined that Ezekiel TORRES falsely identified himself and used identification of another person in an attempt to purchase a firearm.
Charges were filed against Ezekiel TORRES for Sale or Transfer of Firearms (a felony offense), Forgery, Unsworn Falsification to Authorities and Carrying a False Identification Card.
Ezekiel TORRES was arraigned before MDJ William BENNER Jr and was released on $25,000.00 unsecured bail.
Arrest Date
Mar 25, 2020