(1 count) DUI controlled substance
((1) count of Possession of Marijuana
Age
28 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Date: 05/26/21, 1355 hours
Location: 1100 block of Gypsy Hill Road, West Lampeter Township
Accused: Bradley TINNIN, 28 yoa, Elkton MD
Released By: West Lampeter Township PD
The West Lampeter Township Police Department stopped a vehicle at the above location for a traffic violation. The driver of the vehicle, Bradley TINNIN was arrested for DUI and he was found to be in possession of marijuana.
Charges were filed against Bradley TINNIN for DUI (under the influence of a controlled substance), and possession of marijuana.
Location
Gypsy Hill Road
Lancaster, PA 17602
Arrest Date
May 26, 2021
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
2105029488
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the West Lampeter Police Department.