(1 count) DUI
Age
33 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Incident#: 2006010179
Date: 06/10/20, 1100 hours
Location: SR741 at SR222, West Lampeter Township
Accused: Amanda K STOLTZFUS, 33 yoa, Quarryville PA
Released By: West Lampeter Township PD
The West Lampeter Township Police Department stopped a vehicle at the above location for a traffic violation. The driver of the vehicle, Amanda STOLTZFUS was arrested for DUI.
Charges were filed against Amanda STOLTZFUS for DUI; under the influence of a controlled substance.
Arrest Date
Jun 6, 2020
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the West Lampeter Police Department.