Burglary
Theft by Unlawful Taking or Disposition
criminal mischief
Age
18 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Date: 01/04/2023, 0059 hours
Location: 2298 Willow Street Pike, Alternative Healing of PA, West Lampeter Township
Accused: Tobias STAFFIERI, 18 yoa, Lancaster PA
Released By: West Lampeter Township PD
The West Lampeter Township Police Department investigated a burglary that occurred at Alternative Healing of PA on 01/04/23 at 0059 hours. Entry was made into the business by smashing a window. Taken from the business was a Samsung tablet with peripherals and lotions having a total value of $460.00, damage was estimated to be $1,000.00.
On 01/05/23 charges were filed against Tobias STAFFIERI for Burglary, Theft by Unlawful Taking or Disposition and Criminal Mischief. Tobias STAFFIERI was arraigned by MDJ William BENNER and he was committed to LCP on $25,000.00 cash bail.
Location
2298 Willow Street Pk
Lancaster, PA 17602
Arrest Date
Jan 5, 2023
Incident Type
Burglary
Reference ID
2301003238
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the West Lampeter Police Department.